boxes can't walk
Monday, December 29, 2003
      ( 7:54 PM ) Kate  
happy christmaka to all...... #



Thursday, December 25, 2003
      ( 2:30 AM ) Ole  
I guess so. Merry Christmas all. Happy Hannakuh Jake. Hahaha. #



Wednesday, December 24, 2003
      ( 1:58 AM ) Ole  
What's up guys? Am I the only person who is uncool enough to still write on this? #



Sunday, December 14, 2003
      ( 10:21 AM ) emily  
im all for that...and kate just give me a call...im totally up for skiing:) #



Saturday, December 13, 2003
      ( 5:39 PM ) megan  
emily i vote that we crash the college talk
mwhhahha #


      ( 2:26 PM ) Ole  
Em I think it's a matter of who is cooler, which would be me. #

      ( 8:15 AM ) emily  
i want to! how come they never ask me? mount abe hates me #



Friday, December 12, 2003
      ( 10:14 PM ) Ole  
Good lucks on exams you guys. Are any of you going to Mt. Abe next week to give the college talk to the seniors? I am, so let me know because I don't want to be alone.....
Later gang. #




Wednesday, December 10, 2003
      ( 10:26 AM ) Kate  
Frustrated by exams? Feeling like you need to hurt someone? I've got the answer to that small hostile problem, click the link below and shake your worries away......

snow shaker

good luck on exams
#


      ( 2:56 AM ) Ole  
Yeah I think its probably the latter of the two. Hey who is excited for Christmas break? I sure am. Later guys. #



Tuesday, December 09, 2003
      ( 8:35 AM ) emily  
hahahaha....they also have those lovely bulletin boards around campus telling you that sex is not cool if you want to be an engineer. Maybe they have that reversed...being an engineer is not cool if you want to have sex...hmmm #



Monday, December 08, 2003
      ( 9:25 PM ) krissy  
so what kind of cool things are on RPI's website??

http://www.rpi.edu/web/News/wash/ ......'nuff said.
#


      ( 12:07 AM ) jacob  
Ole, I also do enjoy the snow. I want to go sledding real bad. We should definately play some ball when we get back, and Mike Visker will want to play too and I will be like haha no you're from essex. #



Sunday, December 07, 2003
      ( 8:33 PM ) Ole  
Hey Kris, how'd your football team do this year? Probably really awesome would be my guess. #

      ( 6:53 PM ) krissy  
Cinderella story my ass. "Go RED"??? Oh sweet jesus......
When is everyone done??? #


      ( 5:40 PM ) Ole  
I kinda like the snow, because it is getting me in the mood for Christmas. I shovelled snow for 4 hours yesterday - clearing the football field for only the greatest Cinderella story the RPI community has ever seen. We are now in the national semifinals! Go RED! Jake my man, let's hang out when we get back home. Maybe ball it up. I'm outy. #

      ( 1:46 AM ) megan  
hate snow. hate snow so very very much #



Saturday, December 06, 2003
      ( 9:14 PM ) Kate  
this snow is so insane....if only they would cancel school like in high school. Thoes were the days......... #

      ( 2:17 PM ) emily  
ME TOO! Fo shizzle #



Friday, December 05, 2003
      ( 2:59 AM ) Ole  
I know I am! Holla! #

      ( 12:19 AM ) krissy  
Howdy y'all. Hope everyone is doing well and are not too stressed out with crazy fucking exams!!! #



Thursday, December 04, 2003
      ( 9:03 AM ) emily  
word of advice: when faced with a long night of crucial work during your last week of classes...do not, i repeaT DO. NOT. fool your self into thinking you can take a power nap and wake up for your work. It does not work.
#




Wednesday, December 03, 2003
      ( 7:36 PM ) Kate  
pokemons a slave driver pikachu's a slave master #



Monday, December 01, 2003
      ( 10:16 PM ) Ole  
I had a GREAT Thanksgiving. #

      ( 10:06 AM ) emily  
I hope everyones break was filled with lots of yummy food and playtime. We should arrange a little somethin somethin for us all to chill over winter break...love yas and miss yas all #



archives:


I have a limp. I'm eeeeeeevil.

Powered by Blogger